Server Schedule

Schedule for Altar Servers - December-January

November 27 - November 28: First Sunday Of Advent

 

Nov 27, 5:00 PM

Nov 28, 7:00 AM

Nov 28, 8:30 AM

Nov 28, 10:00 AM

Nov 28, 11:30 AM

Nov 28, 1:00 PM

Nov 28, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

S. Egan
J. Martin
M. Martin
B. Tress

T. Beale
S. Drennan
M. Drennan
S. Quirk

S. Connolly
N. Festa
J. Festa
A. Fontanarosa

P. Ippolito
A. Olsen
A. Schroeder
J. Watters

K. Cappiello
R. Friia
J. Merillo
T. Mustacchio
A. Raboy Jr.
A. Reina

A. Colucci
R. Gumb
J. Puccio
R. Ronacher

K. Dalessandro
M. Falcone
K. Harney
J. Keeley

December 4 - December 5: Second Sunday Of Advent

 

Dec 4, 5:00 PM

Dec 5, 7:00 AM

Dec 5, 8:30 AM

Dec 5, 10:00 AM

Dec 5, 11:30 AM

Dec 5, 1:00 PM

Dec 5, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

A. Cantilena
G. Cantilena
N. Cimaglia
S. Egan

T. Beale
M. La Guidice
S. Quirk
A. Sullivan

C. Buckley
M. DiBenedetto
D. Dinolfo
B. Tress

Michael Italiano
Marissa Italiano
J. Jasiecki
J. Watters

B. Acciarello
K. Cappiello
T. Grimaldi
B. O'Neill
K. Sullivan
M. Sullivan

D. Bahno
M. Bahno
A. Colucci
A. Seaquist

A. Acevedo
M. DePalma
C. Warne
R. Warne

December 7 - December 8: Immaculate Conception

 

Tuesday, Dec 7, 8:00 PM

Wednesday, Dec 8, 7:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 8, 8:30 AM

Wednesday, Dec 8, 11:30 AM

Wednesday, Dec 8, 3:45 PM

Wednesday, Dec 8, 7:30 PM

Altar Server

R. Friia
K. Harney
J. Keeley
J. Watters

Volunteer now
Volunteer now

M. Drennan
J. Jasiecki

S. Drennan
A. Olsen

K. Dalessandro
A. Fontanarosa

J. Belmonte
M. Falcone

December 11 - December 12: Third Sunday Of Advent

 

Dec 11, 5:00 PM

Dec 12, 7:00 AM

Dec 12, 8:30 AM

Dec 12, 10:00 AM

Dec 12, 11:30 AM

Dec 12, 1:00 PM

Dec 12, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

V. Caruana
N. Festa
J. Festa
J. Padavano

Michael Italiano
Marissa Italiano
A. Olsen
A. Schroeder

Marianna Chance
Matthew Chance
M. DeOrio
W. DeOrio

N. Cimaglia
S. Connolly
K. Dalessandro
P. Ippolito

D. Bahno
M. Bahno
Justine Bowne
Jennie Bowne
A. Cantilena
G. Cantilena

B. Acciarello
A. Raboy Jr.
Carina Sosa
Carolina Sosa

A. Acevedo
A. Colucci
C. Warne
R. Warne

December 18 - December 19: Fourth Sunday Of Advent

 

Dec 18, 5:00 PM

Dec 19, 7:00 AM

Dec 19, 8:30 AM

Dec 19, 10:00 AM

Dec 19, 11:30 AM

Dec 19, 1:00 PM

Dec 19, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

S. Drennan
M. Drennan
J. Martin
M. Martin

C. Buckley
N. Festa
J. Festa
M. La Guidice

Marianna Chance
Matthew Chance
D. Dinolfo
A. Fontanarosa

J. Jasiecki
T. Mustacchio
A. Olsen
A. Schroeder

Justine Bowne
Jennie Bowne
V. Caruana
R. Friia
J. Merillo
A. Reina

R. Gumb
K. Harney
J. Puccio
R. Ronacher

A. Acevedo
J. Keeley
J. Padavano
A. Sullivan

December 24 - December 25: Christmas (Church)

 

Friday, Dec 24, 4:00 PM

Friday, Dec 24, 5:30 PM

Saturday, Dec 25, 12:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 25, 7:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 25, 8:30 AM

Saturday, Dec 25, 10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 25, 11:30 AM

Saturday, Dec 25, 1:00 PM

Altar Server

J. Belmonte
K. Dalessandro
T. Mustacchio
A. Raboy Jr.

G. Cantilena
A. Cantilena
S. Egan
Marissa Italiano
Michael Italiano
S. Quirk
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now

Jennie Bowne
Justine Bowne
A. Colucci
D. Dinolfo
A. Seaquist
J. Watters

T. Beale
M. DiBenedetto
M. La Guidice
R. Ronacher

J. Jasiecki
A. Sullivan
C. Warne
R. Warne

J. Belmonte
S. Connolly
K. Dalessandro
A. Fontanarosa

M. Bahno
D. Bahno
K. Cappiello
M. DePalma
K. Sullivan
M. Sullivan

Marianna Chance
Matthew Chance
P. Ippolito
J. Merillo

December 24 - December 25: Christmas (Chapel)

 

Friday, Dec 24, 4:15 PM
(Chapel)

Saturday, Dec 25, 11:30 AM
(Chapel)

Saturday, Dec 25, 1:00 PM
(Chapel)

Altar Server

K. Harney
B. Tress

Carina Sosa
Carolina Sosa

R. Gumb
A. Olsen

Sunday, December 26: Holy Family

 

Dec 26, 7:00 AM

Dec 26, 8:30 AM

Dec 26, 10:00 AM

Dec 26, 11:30 AM

Dec 26, 1:00 PM

Dec 26, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

T. Beale
T. Grimaldi
P. Ippolito
B. O'Neill

C. Buckley
M. DiBenedetto
M. Egan
T. Egan

K. Dalessandro
M. DeOrio
W. DeOrio
M. Falcone

S. Connolly
A. Fontanarosa
R. Friia
J. Merillo
T. Mustacchio
A. Reina

B. Acciarello
J. Belmonte
J. Padavano
A. Raboy Jr.

A. Acevedo
V. Caruana
C. Warne
R. Warne


December 31 - January 1: Mary, Mother of God

 

Friday, Dec 31, 5:00 PM

Saturday, Jan 1, 8:15 AM

Saturday, Jan 1, 11:00 AM

Altar Server

N. Cimaglia
M. DiBenedetto
J. Jasiecki
A. Olsen

S. Drennan
M. Drennan
M. Falcone
S. Quirk

T. Beale
J. Belmonte
S. Connolly
A. Raboy Jr.

January 1 - January 2: Epiphany

 

Jan 1, 5:00 PM

Jan 2, 7:00 AM

Jan 2, 8:30 AM

Jan 2, 10:00 AM

Jan 2, 11:30 AM

Jan 2, 1:00 PM

Jan 2, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

N. Festa
J. Festa
J. Martin
M. Martin

K. Cappiello
M. DePalma
M. La Guidice
A. Sullivan

Marianna Chance
Matthew Chance
J. Jasiecki
A. Schroeder

A. Cantilena
G. Cantilena
K. Dalessandro
P. Ippolito

Michael Italiano
Marissa Italiano
J. Puccio
R. Ronacher
K. Sullivan
M. Sullivan

D. Bahno
M. Bahno
K. Harney
A. Seaquist

M. DiBenedetto
T. Grimaldi
R. Gumb
J. Keeley


January 8 - January 9: Baptism Of The Lord

 

Jan 8, 5:00 PM

Jan 9, 7:00 AM

Jan 9, 8:30 AM

Jan 9, 10:00 AM

Jan 9, 11:30 AM

Jan 9, 1:00 PM

Jan 9, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

N. Cimaglia
S. Drennan
M. Drennan
B. Tress

T. Beale
Marianna Chance
Matthew Chance
S. Quirk

C. Buckley
D. Dinolfo
A. Fontanarosa
A. Olsen

S. Connolly
T. Mustacchio
Carina Sosa
Carolina Sosa

Justine Bowne
Jennie Bowne
K. Cappiello
R. Friia
J. Merillo
A. Reina

A. Colucci
K. Harney
A. Seaquist
A. Sullivan

M. DePalma
B. O'Neill
C. Warne
R. Warne

January 15 - January 16: Second Sunday In Ordinary Time

 

Jan 15, 5:00 PM

Jan 16, 7:00 AM

Jan 16, 8:30 AM

Jan 16, 10:00 AM

Jan 16, 11:30 AM

Jan 16, 1:00 PM

Jan 16, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

J. Belmonte
S. Egan
M. Falcone
T. Grimaldi

V. Caruana
S. Drennan
M. Drennan
M. La Guidice

M. DeOrio
W. DeOrio
M. DiBenedetto
J. Puccio

A. Cantilena
G. Cantilena
J. Jasiecki
J. Watters

Michael Italiano
Marissa Italiano
J. Padavano
R. Ronacher
K. Sullivan
M. Sullivan

B. Acciarello
D. Bahno
M. Bahno
A. Raboy Jr.

R. Gumb
J. Keeley
Carina Sosa
Carolina Sosa

January 22 - January 23: Third Sunday In Ordinary Time

 

Jan 22, 5:00 PM

Jan 23, 7:00 AM

Jan 23, 8:30 AM

Jan 23, 10:00 AM

Jan 23, 11:30 AM

Jan 23, 1:00 PM

Jan 23, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

N. Cimaglia
N. Festa
J. Festa
B. Tress

J. Belmonte
M. DePalma
B. O'Neill
S. Quirk

Marianna Chance
Matthew Chance
D. Dinolfo
P. Ippolito

M. DeOrio
W. DeOrio
A. Olsen
A. Schroeder

Justine Bowne
Jennie Bowne
K. Cappiello
A. Seaquist
K. Sullivan
M. Sullivan

M. Egan
T. Egan
R. Gumb
R. Ronacher

A. Acevedo
J. Keeley
Carina Sosa
Carolina Sosa

January 29 - January 30: Fourth Sunday In Ordinary Time

 

Jan 29, 5:00 PM

Jan 30, 7:00 AM

Jan 30, 8:30 AM

Jan 30, 10:00 AM

Jan 30, 11:30 AM

Jan 30, 1:00 PM

Jan 30, 7:00 PM

Altar Server

M. Drennan
S. Drennan
J. Martin
M. Martin

B. Acciarello
T. Beale
M. La Guidice
S. Quirk

C. Buckley
M. DePalma
M. DiBenedetto
A. Fontanarosa

S. Connolly
K. Dalessandro
P. Ippolito
T. Mustacchio

V. Caruana
R. Friia
J. Merillo
J. Padavano
A. Reina
A. Sullivan

M. Falcone
K. Harney
B. O'Neill
J. Puccio

J. Belmonte
T. Grimaldi
C. Warne
R. Warne