Lector Schedule

Schedule for Lectors - December-January

November 27 - November 28: First Sunday Of Advent

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Charles Karr
Elizabeth Kuck

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Margaret Flynn
Richard J. Olsen

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Camille Major
Gregory Major

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Louise Mastropiero
Ralph Rosa

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Barbara Dalton
David Dalton

Sunday, 7:00 PM

George Fehling
Lisa Sosa

December 4 - December 5: Second Sunday of Advent

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

George Fehling
Lisa Sosa

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Margaret Flynn
Richard J. Olsen

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Camille Major
Gregory Major

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Louise Mastropiero
Ralph Rosa

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Barbara Dalton
David Dalton

December 7 - December 8: Immaculate Conception

Tuesday, 8:00 PM

Louise Mastropiero
Ralph Rosa

Wednesday, 7:00 AM

Anthony M. Celentano
Elizabeth Kuck

Wednesday, 8:30 AM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Wednesday, 11:30 AM

Gale Rita La Forge
Volunteer now

Wednesday, 3:45 PM

Mary Mahoney
Volunteer now

Wednesday, 7:30 PM

John Felicetti
Volunteer now

December 11 - December 12: Third Sunday Of Advent

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Gale Rita La Forge
Erika Olsen

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Anthony M. Celentano
Volunteer now

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Margaret Flynn
Richard J. Olsen

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Camille Major
Gregory Major

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Louise Mastropiero
Ralph Rosa

December 18 - December 19: Fourth Sunday of Advent

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Louise Mastropiero
Ralph Rosa

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Marilyn Marotti
Volunteer now

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Margaret Flynn
Richard J. Olsen

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Camille Major
Gregory Major

 

December 24 - December 25: Christmas

 

Friday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Louise Mastropiero
Ralph Rosa

Friday, 4:15 PM (Chapel)

Camille Major
Gregory Major

Friday, 5:30 PM (Church)

Maryann Cantilena
Siobhan O'Brien

Saturday, 12:00 AM (Church)

John Felicetti
Gale Rita La Forge

Saturday, 7:00 AM (Church)

Anthony M. Celentano
Elizabeth Kuck

Saturday, 8:30 AM (Church)

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Saturday, 10:00 AM (Church)

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Saturday, 11:30 AM (Chapel)

George Fehling
Lisa Sosa

Saturday, 11:30 AM (Church)

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Saturday, 1:00 PM (Chapel)

Charles Karr
Volunteer now

Saturday, 1:00 PM (Church)

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

December 25 – December 26: Holy Family

 

Lector

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Julia E Mc Donald
William Mc Donald

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

December 31 – January 1: Mary, Mother of God

Friday, 5:00 PM

Camille Major
Gregory Major

Saturday, 8:15 AM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

Saturday, 11:00 AM

Barbara Dalton
David Dalton

January 1 - January 2: Epiphany

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

George Fehling
Lisa Sosa

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Julia E Mc Donald
William Mc Donald

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

January 8 - January 9: Baptism Of The Lord

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Joseph Criscuola
Marilyn Marotti

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Maryann Cantilena
Siobhan O'Brien

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Julia E Mc Donald
William Mc Donald

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

January 15 - January 16: Second Sunday In Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Engracio De Los Reyes
Venanzia De Los Reyes

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Eileen Gage
Mary Mahoney

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Maryann Cantilena
Siobhan O'Brien

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Julia E Mc Donald
William Mc Donald

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

January 22 - January 23: Third Sunday In Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Anthony M. Celentano
Gale Rita La Forge

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Barbara Dalton
David Dalton

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Eileen Gage
Mary Mahoney

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Maryann Cantilena
Siobhan O'Brien

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Julia E Mc Donald
William Mc Donald

Sunday, 7:00 PM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

January 29 - January 30: Fourth Sunday In Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Cynthia Campanelli
Cynthia Pastoressa

Sunday, 7:00 AM

John Felicetti
Donna La Mendola

Sunday, 8:30 AM

Barbara Dalton
David Dalton

Sunday, 10:00 AM

Eileen Gage
Mary Mahoney

Sunday, 11:30 AM

Maryann Cantilena
Siobhan O'Brien

Sunday, 1:00 PM

Bernice Fisher
Michael Gigante

Sunday, 7:00 PM

William Mc Donald
Julia E Mc Donald

Comments